BUF general program

 Beirut Unisports Festival 2015 - General Program

 

Thursday 19 March 2015

  • -          Breakfast at Hotel
  • -          Departure in our private buses at 9h00 Sharp from Hotel de Ville
  • -          10h00 – 11h00 : Byblos old souks visit
  • -          11h30 – 12h15 : Visit to Ixsir winery Batroun
  • -          13h00 – 13h45 : Visit to Colonel Brewery Batroun
  • -          14h30: Seafood lunch at Simar El Baher Tabarja (30 USD$/Person)
  • -          16h15: Return to Beyrouth
  • -          19h00: On Campus Meet & Greet at USJ-CIS
  • -          20h30: Departure in our private buses to Coop d’Etat Gemayze
                    [All night Happy hour for BUF2015 Bracelet holders]
  • -          01h00: Return to Hotel by our buses, or you can continue partying
                     and return by your proper means.
     

PS: Handball men’s and Volleyball men’s competitions to start at USJ-CIS on Thursday 19/3 from 16h00 till 22h00. All games are for Lebanese participants, only one handball game for the foreign participants at 18h40 for University of Konstanz Germany.

 

Friday 20 March 2015

  • -          Breakfast at Hotel
  • -          9h00 to 21h00: All day qualification games
  • -          13h00 to 16h00: Lunch at the venues
  • -          22h00: Departure from Hotel de Ville in our private buses: Night out at Hamra;
                     food stop at Bliss Street   followed by special discounts at selected bars
  • -       02h00: Return to Hotel by our buses, or you can continue partying and return
                          by your proper means.

 

Saturday 21 March 2015

  • -          Breakfast at Hotel
  • -          9h00 to 21h00: All day qualification games
  • -          13h00 to 16h00: Lunch at the venues
  • -          22h00: Departure from Hotel de Ville in our private buses: Saint-Joseph Street
                       Festival at Monot, special discounts at selected bars, street party & concerts.
  • -         03h00: Return to Hotel by our buses, or you can continue partying and return
                       by your proper means.

 

Sunday 22 March 2015

  • -          Breakfast at Hotel
  • -          Tennis Competition starting 9h00 at USJ-ESIB
  • -          All finals at USJ-CIS starting 14h00
  • -          13h00 to 16h00: Lunch at the venues
  • -          21h00: Awards and Closing Ceremony at USJ-CIS
  • -          23h00: Departure from Hotel de Ville in our private buses: Farewell party at Dictateur
                    Mar Mikhael - Free entrance for BUF2015 bracelet holders.
                    Special prices: Beer: 5 000 LBP – Regular Drink: 10 000 LBP
  • -        04h00: Return to Hotel by our buses, or you can continue partying and return
                           by your proper means.


PS: BUF2015 Bracelet enables its holder to benefit from all the special discounts during the whole tournament, it will be distributed for free to all foreign participants, and is available at USJ-CIS court for all Lebanese participants for only 20 000 LBP. Bracelets will also be sold at the door of Dictateur – Mar Mikhael on Sunday at the farewell party but for 30 000 LBP.

 

 

Audi                         BOB